Village and Street directory for Endorsed Candidates Running for Rockland Democratic Committee Member, Tuesday’s Democratic Primary--September 12

If you live on one of the following streets in Chestnut Ridge, your

Election District is #67 and your voting place is Margetts Elementary School

 

Ackertown Road, Angela Court, Bellows Lane, Brook Hollow Court, Cannan Road, Capricorn Lane, Carmen Court, Chestnut Ridge Road, Haller Crescent, Hearthstone Lane, Hungry Hollow Road, Jacqueline Road, Jean Lane, Joyce Drive, Karow Court, Kennedy Parkway, Lancaster Lane, Margetts Road, Matson Court, Menocker Road, Milrose Lane, New Ackertown Road, Pine Knoll Court, Pinebrook Road, S. Main Street, Saddle River Road, Ullman Terrace, Unicorn Street, Wannamaker Court, Whitefiled Road, Windsor Terrace

 

You are asked to choose 4 Committee Members

 

Those endorsed by Preserve Ramapo in Election District #67:

 

Michael Castelluccio, Jr.

Louise Castelluccio

Stewart Bader

Suzanne Bader

 

If you live on one of the following streets in Airmont, your

Election District is #17 and your voting place is the Lutheran Church (3 Church Rd. Airmont)

 

Auger, Bel Ct., Brigitte Ct., Brookside Ave, Campbell Ave, Claremont Lane, Cooper Ct., Cragmere Road, E. Haskell Ave., Fairview terrace, Grandview Ave., Hall Ave, Haskell Ave., Hemion Way, Larch Ct., Litchult Ct., Margo Ct., Mary Beth Drive, N. Amundsen Lane, Noe Ave., Paddock Lane, Park Place, Provost Drive, Reigate Place, Route 59, S. Airmont Road, S Amundsen Lane, S. Van Dyke Ave., abin Drive, Skylane Ct., Stone Meadow Lane, Van Alstine Ave, Van Dyke Ave., Van Orden Ave.

 

 

You are asked to choose 3 Committee Members

 

Those endorsed by Preserve Ramapo in Election District #17:

 

Richard Friedman
Eric Hoffman
James Stead

 

 

If you live on one of the following streets in Airmont, your

Election District is #34 and your voting place is the Ramapo Town Hall

Alpha Lane, Beaver Hollow Lane, Cherry Lane, Christmas Hill Road, Eagle View Court, Echo Ridge Road, Fawn Hill Drive, Harlow Lane, Hidden Glen Lane, Hillside Ave, Independence Lane, Iroquois Trail, Lee Drive, Long Meadow Drive, Oratam Road, Overbrook Drive, Patriot Drive, Regina Court, Regina Road, Rhonda Lane, S. Monsey Road, Saddle River Road, Twin Lakes Drive.

 

You are asked to choose 4 Committee Members

 

Those endorsed by Preserve Ramapo in Election District #34:

 

Bonnie Caul
Gary Silver
Ronald Sobel
Peter Strasser

 

If you live on one of the following streets in Airmont, your

Election District is #57 and your voting place is the Ramapo Town Hall

Avon Court, Blossom Road, Cherry Lane, Devon Court, Dorchester Drive, E. Blossom Road, Eleanor Place, Feller Court, Gayle Court, Glasgow Lane, Glenmere Court, Heather Drive, Larissa Court, Laura Drive, Lorna Lane, Murray Drive, New County Road, Phillips Drive, Post Lane North, Post Lane South, Route 59, Smith Court, Smith Hill Road, Victoria Drive, Woodland Place, Young Court.

 

You are asked to choose 3 Committee Members

 

Those endorsed by Preserve Ramapo in Election District #57:

 

Dennis Kay
Joseph Meyers
Carrie Meyers

 

 

If you live on one of the following streets in Airmont, your

Election District is #76 and your voting place is the Lutheran Church (3 Church Road--Airmont)

Ackerman Avenue, Beatrix Road, Church Road, Daisy Court, Hampton Road, Kristoffersen Court, Leaf Court, Lorna Lane (43 and 45 only) Madison Hill Road, Marjorie Drive, Mountain View Ave., Newport Court, Potter Lane, Quincy Court, S. Airmont Road, Smith Hill Road, Sonia Court, Utopian Place, Van Gogh Lane, Vermeer Court.

You are asked to choose 2 Committee Members

 

Those endorsed by Preserve Ramapo in Election District #76:

 

Robert Drennan
Maureen Schwarz